TaTa Young SuperStar of Asia

Written by john mary on Monday, April 23, 2007 at 10:40 PM




TaTa Young SuperStar of Asia

Real name : Amita TaTa Young
Nick name : TATA (ทาทา)
Birthday : 14 December 1980


TaTa she is Britney Spears of Asia.

Tata Young as Thailand’s very own pop sensation, Tata’s debut English album with Columbia Records “I Believe” hit 9x platinum in her home country; achieved the amazing feat of selling over 300,000 units in Japan as a new artist; and struck Gold in many Asian countries. “I Believe” went on to sell nearly 1 million units across the Asian region. During the same year, Tata also sang the theme song to the Bollywood blockbuster film, Dhoom, whose OST album sold over 800,000 units in India, a phenomenal success for a soundtrack. At 25, this 10-year music veteran has already sold more than 12 million albums and continues to be a symbol of energy and change for the Asian music industry.

Now comes “Temperature Rising”, Tata’s 2nd full length English album and the one to help her spread her talent to the world. The album features scorching 1st single “El Nin-YO!” which hit #1 in all major charts in Thailand upon release. Just back from a hugely successful launch in Japan, “Temperature Rising” has already shipped 50,000 units and is well on the road to another success in the world’s #2 music market. Listen to the album and Tata’s sincerity and belief in her music shines through brightly.


-------------TaTa Picture----------------








Technorati Tags: , , , , , , ,

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

0 Responses to "TaTa Young SuperStar of Asia"

Thai Girls

Thai Sexy Girls Pictures

Thailand Sexy Girls

Thai Sexy Girls Pictures : Thai Sexy Girls - Thai girl Photo and sexy gallery and sexy Quality Image from Thailand